56th Annual Fall Members' Show

This event has passed. 

Awards

September 14 through October 22, 2021

Click here to see the 56th Annual Show Awards Results

BEST OF SHOW
Jean McCauly for “Purple Haze”

"Purple Haze" by Jean McCauly
Sponsor: Dr. Joe Grider

PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD
Steve Weidert for “Glen”

"Glen" by Steve Weidert
Sponsors: Webb's Personal Touch and Twin Lions

PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD
Lisa Pfenninger for “Mirror Pond.”

"Mirror Pond" by Lisa Pfenninger
Sponsors: Webb's Personal Touch and Twin Lions

Award of Distinction
Contempoary Art

“The Left Bank” Steve Pfenninger

“Tuscany”
Dana Brucia Kepner
Sponsor: New Castle Breakfast Optimist

Award of Distinction
Traditional Photography

“The Left Bank” Steve Pfenninger

“The Left Bank”
Steve Pfenninger
Sponsor: Edward Jones

Award of Distinction
Traditional Landscape

“Clouds” Shelia Marion

“At the End of the Lane”
R.L. Lathrop
Sponsor: Wylie and Ann McGlothlin

Award of Distinction
Pastel or Watercolor

"Mid-Winter" Marilyn Witt

“Mid-Winter”
Marilyn Witt
Sponsor: Edwards Jeweler

Award of Distinction
Oil or Acrylic

"Mirror Pond" Lisa Pfenninger

“Mirror Pond”
Lisa Pfenninger
Sponsor: Citizen State Bank

Award of Distinction
Three Dimensional

“Carved Vase” Terry Dukeman

“Carved Vase”
Terry Dukeman
Sponsor: Hinsey-Brown

Merit Award
Photography

"Almost Heaven" Joyce Miller

“Almost Heaven”
Joyce Miller
Sponsor: Anonymous

Merit Award
Oil or Acrylic

"Peonies in Vase" Patrick Kluesner

“Peonies in Vase”
Patrick Kluesner
Sponsor: Jeff and Kathy Smiley

Merit Award
Three Dimensional, Jewelry

"Thistle" Sara Mueller

“Thistle”
Sara Mueller
Sponsor: Edwards Jeweler

Merit Award
Any Medium

"Oscar" Landon Malott

“Oscar”
Landon Malott
Sponsor: Primo

Honorable Mention

"The Beauty Behind Knowledge" Mark Murphy

“The Beauty Behind Knowledge”
Mark Murphy

Honorable Mention

“Clouds” Shelia Marion

“Clouds”
Shelia Marion

Award of Distinction
Manipulated Photography

Gondolas and Reflection”
Wylie McGlothlin
Sponsor: Marvin Groves

Award of Distinction
Any Medium

Scally Caps on Nurse Log”
Susan Yanos
Sponsor: Steve and Denise Weidert

Merit Award
Three Dimensional

Tea Set”
Michael Couch
Sponsor: Mike McKowan

Merit Award
Pastel or Watercolor

Gabriel”
Beverly Mills
Sponsor: Russ Hubler

Award of Distinction
Henry County Historical

Westwood Undergrowth”
Douglas Abrams
Sponsor: Henry County Historical Society

Award of Distinction
Any Medium

Harbor Roses at Rockport”
Patti Starr
Sponsor: Ace Hardware

2021 Submissions

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Accidental Bosch”
Mitch Fellers

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Ain’t That Peachy”
Steve Phenninger

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Almost Heaven”
Joyce Miller

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Ambition”
Tom-Butters

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“American Farmer”
Lloyd Miller

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“A Prickly Subject #1”
Connie Donnell

56th Annual Fall Member Show

A Prickly Subject #2″
Connie Donnell

56th Annual Fall Member Show

Asian Lilies”
Beverly D. Mills

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“At the End of the Lane”
R. L. Lathrop

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Auntie”
Landon-Malott

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Barnyard Ablaze”
Debbie Lathrop

56th Annual Fall Member Show

Beanstalk”
Lisa-Phenninger

56th Annual Fall Member Show

Bird Nest”
Shelia Marion

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“At the End of the Lane”
R. L. Lathrop

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Bossa Nova (Diptych)”
Dana Brucia Kepner

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Bowl”
Michael-Couch

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Bridge Over Lily Pond”
Vickie Bertram

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Cannon”
Melvin Marlow

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Carved Vase”
Terry Dukeman

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Bowl”
Michael-Couch

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Check Point”
Stanley Sharp

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Close of the Day”
Jean McCauly

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“”Clouds”
Shelia-Marion

56th Annual Fall Member Show

Cock Fight”
Everett Brown

56th Annual Fall Member Show

Country Morning”
Ann Rutledge

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Covered Bridge”
Melvin Marlow

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Dickering”
David Burns

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Early Morning Fishing on the Jetty”
 Marilyn Witt

56th Annual Fall Member Show

Ewer: Pitcher Series 21″ 
Austin Custer

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Frog Goes Courton”
Susan Yanos

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Gabriel”
Beverly D. Mills

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Geometric Squares”
Jon Thurlow

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Geraniums”
Charlene Manifold

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Git Along Little Doggie”
Anita Crull

56th Annual Fall Member Show

Glen”
Steve Weidert

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Gondolas and Reflections”
Wiley McGlothlin

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Gondolas”
Vickie Bertram

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Gramps”
Landon Malott

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Great Blue Heron #1”
Lloyd Miller

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Hallowform”
Sara-Mueller

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Harbor Roses at Rockport”
Patti Starr

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Harvest Sunrise”
Jenelle Burris

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Harvey’s Branch Falls”
Cheryl Johnson

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Hibiscus”
Waneta Purvis

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Harbor Roses at Rockport”
Patti Starr

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Hummingbord Piroutte”
Wiley McGlothin

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Hydrangea”
Patti Starr

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“In Studio”
Anita Crull

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Jon’s Path”
Debbie Lathrop

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Josh”
Annette Miller

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Killbuck Creek Wetland”
Patrick Kluesner

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Last Monarch”
Everett Brown

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Let Freedom Tower”
Mark Norman Murphy

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Light at the End”
Steve Pfenninger

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Lunch”
Diana Darling

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Memorial Park Wild Flowers”
Marilyn Witt

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Midnight Over Venus”
Louie Chaplin

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Mid Winter”
Marilyn Witt

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Mirror Pond”
Lisa Pfenninger

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Memorial Park Wild Flowers”
Marilyn Witt

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Moo”
Steve Weidert

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Mounds Park Early Morning”
Beverly D. Mills

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“My Autumn Walk”
Lucinda Bay

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Native Gnome”
Sarah West

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Nautilus”
Susan Yanos

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“New Castle Water Tower”
Patrick Kluesner

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Nigel Fishing at Magic Lake”
Tom Butters

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Ocean Vista”
Terry Dukeman

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Octopus”
Sarah West

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Old Crow”
Tom Butters

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“On Golden Stream”
Vickie Bertram

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“On the Edge”
Jenelle Burris

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“One-of-a-Kind Necklace”
Janet Couch

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“One-of-a-Kind Necklace”
Janet Couch

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“One-of-a-Kind Necklace”
Janet Couch

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Oscar”
Landon Malott

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Parada del Sol”
Annette Miller

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Parade”
Waneta Purvis

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Path to the River”
R. L. Lathrop

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Path to the River”
R. L. Lathrop

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Peace Like a River “
Kim Gaylen

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Peach Flowers”
Charlene Manifold

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Penny Farthing”
Jon Thurlow

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Peonies in Vase”
Patrick Kluesner

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Periwinkle Sky”
Louie Chaplin

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Pink Kayak”
Sheila Marion

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Pot of Sunshine”
Charlene Manifold

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Purple Haze”
Jean J. McCauley

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Red Tulip”
David Burns

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Scalycaps on Nurse Log”
Susan Yanos

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Seashore”
Leanor Papai

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Shrader Weaver”
Cheryl Johnson

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Smokey Mountain Trail”
Jeanene Pratt

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Star Farmer”
Louie Chaplin

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Still Life #1”
Anita Crull

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Storm Glow”
Lucinda Bay

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Stray Sunflower Seed”
Leanor Papai

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Summer Bouquet”
Diana Darling

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Sunburst”
Jon Thurlow

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Sundown Over the Scottish Highlands”
Dana Brucia Kepner

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Stray Sunflower Seed”
Leanor Papai

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Sunset Glow”
Lucinda Bay

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Sunset on the Mountain”
Sara-Mueller

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Swain Leeson House”
Jenelle Burris

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Tea Set with Tray”
Michael Couch

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“The Beauty Behind Knowledge”
Mark Norman Murphy

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“The Picnic”
Joyce Miller

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“The St. Mary’s at Foster Park”
R. L. Lathrop

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“The Thinkin’ Shed”
Debbie Lathrop

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Thistle”
Sara Mueller

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Town Square”
Stanely Sharp

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Tranquility”
Terry Dukeman

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Tree Line”
Douglas Abrams

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Tulips”
Leanor Papai

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Tuscany-(Diptych)”
Dana Brucia Kepner

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Twin Trees, Westwood”
Douglas Abrams

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Unconditional”
Jean J. McCauly

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Virginia”
Steve Weidert

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Waiting for Prayers in Uzbeckistan”
David Burns

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Waiting for Two”
Mark Norman Murphy

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Want to Dance”
Waneta Purvis

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Watery Reflections in Infrared”
Wiley McGlothlin

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Westwood Undergrowth”
Douglas Abrams

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“White On Black”
Diana Darling

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Winter”
Cheryl Johnson

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“Watery Reflections in Infrared”
Wiley McGlothlin

56th Annual Fall Member Show

“-“